Pick-up from Chandigarh Airport/Railway Station, Drive towards Shimla, Reach Shimla in
the evening
Overnight at Hotel
After Breakfast drive towards Jaun and places to visit on the way
Sun Temple Nirath (Only Sun Temple in North India)
Shiva Cave (Dev Dhank)
Ambika Temple (Built up in 7 th Centaury)
Parshuram Temple
Kali Temple (Jaun)
Reach Jaun Then trek 3 km to SinghGhat (the last village of the region towards Srikhand
Kailash)
Overnight at Camps or Lodge
Early morning trek towards Thachdu
walk along the rivulet to Bharati Naulla (2 hours)
Climb a dense forest with 80 degree slope to Thachdu
Reach Thachdu in the evening
Overnight at Camps
After breakfast trek towards Parvati Baag (7 – 8 Hours)
Reach Kalighati (3 Hours Min)
Walk towards Bhimtalai (30 Mins)
Along beautiful flower valleys, water falls
Familiarization with the climate and the region(14000 feet)
Overnight at camps
Trek early in the morning to Srikhand Mahadev
Climb towards Parvati Baag
Experience beautiful landscape, natural lake (Nain Sarovar), Rocks, Glacier etc
Reach to the level of clouds
Darshana of Shivlingam (18,500 ft)
Back to Bhimdwar
Overnight at Camps
Trek back to jaun
Overnight at homestay.
After breakfast check out and proceed to kalpa on way visit
Apple orchids on the way
Bhimakali Sarahan Temple (one of the 51 Shaktipeeth)
Urni Hot Sulphur water Springs
Tranda Cliff
Reach Kalpa in the evening
Overnight at Hotel
After breakfast drive towards tangling village. This is the last village towards Kinner Kailash.
Climb towards ganesh guffa from tangling village (6 to 7 Hours)
Overnight at Camps
After early breakfast climb towards Kailash, Reach Gauri Kund in the afternoon, later climb
towards Kailash this is the toughest part of the trek climb continuously up to an Altitude of
21,000 feets above the mean sea level
Later trek back towards the camp 1
Overnight at Camps
After breakfast descend towards Tangling village, Later drive towards Kalpa
Overnight at Hotel
After breakfast drive towards Shimla
Reach Shimla in the evening
Overnight at Hotel
Welcome to Pathankot. On arrival at Pathankot railway station/ ISBT meet our representative and
transfer to Bhrmour
Over night at hotel.
After breakfast drive to hadsar. Trek starts from Hadsar to Dhancho camp 1
Over night at camp
After breakfast trek starts to Maniashesh Lake (from Manimashes lake witness Manimashesh
Kailash)Later descend to camp 1
Over night at camps
After Breakfast Visit
Charushi Temple ( complex of 84 Ancient Temples)
Bharamani Temple
Later Drive to Dalhousie
Over night at hotel.
After breakFast Descend toward Bhrmour
Overnight at hotel
After Breakfast Visit
Charushi Temple ( complex of 84 Ancient Temples)
Bharamani Temple
Later Drive to Dalhousie
Over night at hotel
After breakfast Drive to Chandigarh for onward journey.
BANK NAME | UCO Bank |
ACCOUNT NAME | Shimla Online Travels |
ACCOUNT NO. | 09810210002223 |
IFSC NO. | UCBA0000981 |
Package Includes:
Package Excludes:
The Tariff’s above mentioned are as per the Tour Package, all other facilities and inclusions in the package will be charged separately like:-
Maximum height to gain is 18,500 ft and 21,000 ft 13,390 ft above the sea level
The itinerary may be changed on weather conditions
Trek can be cancelled on weather conditions